Today in the Great Hall of the Sariosiya district administration was held a "Political-Enlightenment Hour", which provides information about the most important and topical issues of today, the events taking place in the world and in our country. It was attended by employees of the district administration, heads of organizations and departments.
During the political-enlightenment hour, the speakers spoke about the reforms of Zahiriddin Muhammad Babur in the field of state and public administration, the new system of creating jobs in neighborhoods and increasing family income, the content of normative and legal acts adopted during the week. he said.
You can follow this online political-educational hour on the ilm.argos.uz platform of the Civil Service Development Agency under the President and on YouTube.